Sheep and Wool Festival
 


Select Workshop You Would Like To Register For.
Sort By:  Workshop Name  |  Instructor  |  Date
Advanced Repair Techniques - $125.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
All Spindles All Day - $200.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Full Day
American Breeds - $212.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Full Day
Art & Science of Natural Dyeing - $175.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Dyeing - Full Day
Baa Baa Plaid Sheep - $50.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 3:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - 90 Minute Session
Bead Up Your Knitting! - $189.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Full Day
Beautiful Color through Chain Plying - $120.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Beginning Rug Hooking - $137.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Rug Hooking - Full Day
Beginning Rug Hooking - SOLD OUT - $137.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Rug Hooking - Full Day
Beginning Wheel Spinning - Friday AM - $115.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning- Half Day
Beginning Wheel Spinning - Sunday AM - $115.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Beginning Wheel Spinning - Thursday PM - $115.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Beginning Wheel Spinning Friday PM - SOLD OUT - $115.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Beginning Wheel Spinning -Saturday AM - $115.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Beginning Wheel Spinning -Thursday AM - $115.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Boucle - $120.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Color Blending - Combed and Carded, Unlocking the Spectrum - $125.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Color Wheel Carding - $125.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning
Corespinning on Spindles - $40.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 3:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 minute Session
Creative Spinning to Weave - $125.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Darn Those Knits! - $125.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
Double Knitting - $107.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
Double Knitting - SOLD OUT - $95.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
Dress Up Your Cables! - $95.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
Duct Tape Dress Form - $175.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Full Day
Essential Low Whirl Spindles - $55.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 3:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
Fastest Carder in the East - $55.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 3:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
Fiber Basics - $55.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 10:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
Filling in the Gaps - SOLD OUT - $212.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Full Day
Finish This! - $125.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
Fleecing - $125.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Get a Grip On It! - $125.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Full Day Basket Weaving
Hand Painting with Natural Dye Extracts - $200.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Dyeing - Full Day
Heels, Heels and More Heels - $175.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Full Day
Indigo Dyeing for Fiber Artists - SOLD OUT - $100.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Dyeing - Half Day
Knit One, Crochet Too Notions Holder - $75.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Half Day - Basket Weaving
Knitted Shaker Rug - $107.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting
Learning Magic Loop - $40.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 10:30  
Instructor:   
Knitting Mini-session
Log Cabin Go Crazy - $150.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Full Day
Lying About Longdraw - SOLD OUT - $137.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 am-12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - half day
Madder Root Intensive, Pushing the Limits of the Dyepot - $200.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Dyeing - Full Day
Made in the Moment Friday 1:30PM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 2:30  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Friday 10:15AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 10:15 - 11:15  
Instructor:   
One Hour Jewelry
Made in the Moment Friday 11:30 AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 11:30 - 12:30  
Instructor:   
One Hour Jewelry
Made in the Moment Friday 2:45PM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 2:45 - 3:45  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made In the Moment Friday 9:00AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 10:00  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Saturday 1:30PM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 2:30  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Saturday 10:15AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 10:15 - 11:15  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Saturday 11:30AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 11:30 - 12:30  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Saturday 2:45PM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 2:45 - 3:45  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Saturday 9:00AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 10:00  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Sunday 1:30PM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 2:30  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Sunday 10:15 AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 10:15 - 11:15  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Sunday 11:30 AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 11:30 - 12:30  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Sunday 2:45PM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 2:45 - 3:45  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Made in the Moment Sunday 9:00AM - SOLD OUT - $45.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 10:00  
Instructor:   
One Hour - Jewelry Making
Mitered Knitting - $107.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
Moody Blues - SOLD OUT - $175.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Dyeing - Full Day
My Dog Ate My Spindle - $40.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 3:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
My Dog Ate My Spindle - $40.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 10:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
Natural Dyeing for Beginners - $200.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Dyeing - Full Day
Needle Felted Sunflower Banner - $107.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Felting - Half Day
Needle Felting 2-D and 3-D - $50.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 10:30  
Instructor:   
Felting - 90 Minute Session
Oops! - $125.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
Rare/Endangered Breed Study - $125.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Sampling Party - $55.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 3:15 - 4:45  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
Self Striping Yarn - $137.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Sheep in the Pasture Banner - SOLD OUT - $107.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Felting - Half Day
Spectacular Silk Singles - $55.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 10:45 - 12:15  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
Spindle Long Draw - $55.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 3:15 - 4:45  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
Spinning Different Fiber Samples - $115.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Spinning Different Fiber Samples - SOLD OUT - $115.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Spinning for Socks - $137.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Spinning on a Turkish Spindle - $40.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 10:45 - 12:15  
Instructor:   
Spinning Mini-Session
Spinning So Fine - $212.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Full Day
Tailspinning - The Long and Short of It! And How to Use Tailspun Yarns! - $125.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
The First 90 Minutes of Spinning Cotton - $40.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 10:45 - 12:15  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
The First 90 Minutes of Spinning Cotton - $40.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 3:15 - 4:45  
Instructor:   
Spinning - 90 Minute Session
Thick and Thin Coils - $137.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Twisted Together - Layered Plying - $137.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Weave a Chairside Project Basket -SOLD OUT - $162.00
Friday, October 17, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Basket Weaving - Full Day
Weave a Williamsburg Basket -SOLD OUT - $162.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014SOLD
OUT
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Basket Weaving - Full Day
Wheel Mechanics - Part 1 - $137.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Wheel Mechanics: Part 2 - $137.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:00 - 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Wild Carding - Getting Creative with Your Woolen Prep - $125.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Wild Fiber - Getting Creative with Your Fiber Prep - $212.00
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 4:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Full Day
Wild Plying - Beehives, Bobbles, Crescents and Coils and How to Use Them! - $137.00
Friday, October 17, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Spinning - Half Day
Wool Art with a Painterly Style - $150.00
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 4:30  
Instructor:   
Felting - Full Day
Wool Jewelry - $95.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 9:00 - 12:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - Half Day
Working with Charts - $50.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 1:30 - 3:00  
Instructor:   
Knitting - 90 Minute Session
Working with Charts - $50.00
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Workshop Time: 3:15 - 4:45  
Instructor:   
Knitting - 90 Minute Session
Copyright © 2014 SPA.NET LLC. Web Design / Programming / Hosting Services