Sheep and Wool Festival
 
    
    
    
    
    
    


Home Page > General-information > 2007 White & Natural Wool Sheep Show Results

 

 
WHITE WOOL SHEEP SHOW
 
NYS SHEEP & WOOL FESTIVAL 10/21/2007
 
FINE WOOL DIVISION RESULTS
 

Yearling Ram 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos
3rd Midnight Merinos
Fall Ram Lamb 1st Midnight Merinos
2nd Wil-Hi Farm
Junior Ram Lamb 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos
3rd Wil-Hi Farm
Pair Ram Lambs 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos
CHAMPION RAM Wil-Hi Farm
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM Midnight Merinos
Yearling Ewe 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos
3rd Wil-Hi Farm
4th Midnight Merinos
Pair Yearling Ewes 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos
Fall Ewe Lamb 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Wil-Hi Farm
3rd Midnight Merinos
Junior Ewe Lamb 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Wil-Hi Farm
3rd Midnight Merinos
4th Midnight Merinos
5th Brynes Byre
Pair Ewe Lambs 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos
CHAMPION EWE Wil-Hi Farm
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE Midnight Merinos
EXHIBITORS FLOCK 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos
PEN OF 3 LAMBS 1st Wil-Hi Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos

   


             WHITE WOOL SHEEP SHOW
                                                                          
              NYS SHEEP & WOOL FESTIVAL 10/21/2007
 
             MEDIUM WOOL DIVISION RESULTS
 

Yearling Ram 1st Down Valley Farm
Fall Ram Lamb 1st Down Valley Farm
2nd Midnight Merinos
3rd Down Valley Farm
Junior Ram Lamb 1st Down Valley Farm
2nd Down Valley Farm
Pair Ram Lambs 1st Down Valley Farm
CHAMPION RAM Down Valley Farm
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM Down Valley Farm
Yearling Ewe 1st Down Valley Farm
2nd Down Valley Farm
Pair Yearling Ewe 1st Down Valley Farm
Fall Ewe Lamb 1st Down Valley Farm
2nd Down Valley Farm
Junior Ewe Lamb 1st Abbruzzese Corriedales
2nd Abbruzzese Corriedales
3rd Down Valley Farm
4th Down Valley Farm
Pair Ewe Lambs 1st Abbruzzese Corriedales
2nd Down Valley Farm
CHAMPION EWE Down Valley Farm
RESERVE CHAPION EWE Abbruzzese Corriedales
EXHIBITORS FLOCK 1st Down Valley Farm
PEN OF 3 LAMBS 1st Down Valley Farm

           
 
WHITE WOOL SHEEP SHOW
 
NYS SHEEP & WOOL FESTIVAL 10/21/2007
  
 
            

Yearling Ram 1st Birch Branch
2nd Spring Breeze Farm
3rd Ewetopia Farm
4th Beechtree Farm
5th Anchorage Farm
Fall Lamb Ram 1st Birch Branch
2nd Spring Breeze Farm
Junior Ram Lamb
Class A: 1st Spring Breeze Farm
2nd Anchorage Farm
3rd Ewetopia Farm
4th Pitchfork Ranch
5th Foster Farm
Class B: 1st Pitchfork Ranch
2nd Ewetopia Farm
3rd Kennedy, Ethan
4th Black Pines Sheep
5th Jacob''''''''''''''''s Ladder Farm
Pair Ram Lambs 1st Spring Breeze Farm
2nd Pitchfork Ranch
3rd Ewetopia Farm
4th Foster Farm
5th Beechtree Farm
CHAMPION RAM Birch Branch
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM Spring Breeze Farm
Yearling Ewe
Class A: 1st Birch Branch
2nd Anchorage Farm
3rd Ewetopia Farm
4th Spring Breeze Farm
5th Beechtree Farm
Class B: 1st Thistle Hill
2nd Birch Branch
3rd Beechtree Farm
4th Ewetopia Farm
5th Spring Breeze Farm
Pair Yearling Ewes 1st Birch Branch
2nd Ewetopia Farm
3rd Beechtree Farm
4th Spring Breeze Farm
5th Hill Top Farm
Fall Ewe Lambs 1st Spring Breeze Farm
Junior Ewe Lamb
Class A: 1st Anchorage Farm
2nd Pitchfork Ranch
3rd Birch Branch
4th Little Hooves
5th Spring Breeze Farm
Class B: 1st Pitchfork Ranch
2nd Birch Branch
3rd Spring Breeze Farm
4th Ewetopia Farm
5th Ewe Dream Farm
Pair Ewe Lambs 1st Pitchfork Ranch
2nd Birch Branch
3rd Spring Breeze Farm
4th Ewetopia Farm
5th Foster Farm
CHAMPION EWE Anchorage Farm
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE Birch Branch
EXHIBITORS FLOCK 1st Birch Branch
2nd Spring Breeze Farm
3rd Ewetopia Farm
4th Beechtree Farm
PEN OF 3 LAMBS 1st Pitchfork Ranch
2nd Birch Branch
3rd Spring Breeze Farm
4th Ewetopia Farm
5th Foster Farm

  
WHITE WOOL SHEEP SHOW
  
SUPREME CHAMPION AWARDS


           

SUPREME CHAMPION RAM Birch Branch, Lee, NH
SUPREME CHAMPION RAM Wil-Hi Farm, Tivoli, NY
BEST FLEECE Midnight Merinos, Clinton Corners, NY

 
NORTHEAST NATURAL COLORED SHEEP SHOW
 
NYS SHEEP & WOOL FESTIVAL 10/21/2007
 
FINE WOOL DIVISION RESULTS
 

Yearling Ram No Entries
Fall Ram Lamb No Entries
Junior Ram Lamb 1st Sugar Maple Farm
Pair Ram Lambs No Entries
CHAMPION RAM Sugar Maple Farm
Yearling Ewe 1st Sugar Maple Farm
2nd Sugar Maple Farm
3rd Sugar Maple Merinos
4th Sugar Maple Merinos
Pair Yearling Ewe 1st Sugar Maple Merinos
2nd Sugar Maple Farm
Fall Ewe Lamb 1st Sleepy Hollow Farm
Junior Ewe Lamb 1st Hegarty Farm
2nd Hegarty Farm
Pair Ewe Lambs 1st Hegarty Farm
CHAMPION EWE Sugar Maple Farm
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE Sugar Maple Farm
EXHIBITORS FLOCK No Entries
PEN OF 3 LAMBS No Entries
       

 
NORTHEAST NATURAL COLORED SHEEP SHOW
 
NYS SHEEP & WOOL FESTIVAL 10/21/2007
 
MEDIUM WOOL DIVISION RESULTS
 
 

Yearling Ram 1st Sugar Maple Merinos
Fall Ram Lamb 1st Enterprise Farm
Junior Ram Lambs 1st Fox Hollow Farm
2nd Pumpkin Ridge Farm
3rd Sunset Hill Farm
4th Barton Hill Jacobs
5th Sunset Hill Farm
Pair Ram Lambs 1st Sunset Hill Farm
CHAMPION RAM Enterprise Farm
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM Fox Hollow Farm
Yearling Ewe 1st Pumpkin Ridge Farm
2nd Fox Hollow Farm
Pair Yearling Ewes No Entries
Fall Ewe Lamb No Entries
Junior Ewe Lamb 1st Sleepy Hollow Farm
2nd Fox Hollow Farm
3rd Sunset Hill Farm
4th Pumpkin Ridge Farm
5th Sleepy Hollow Farm
Pair Ewe Lambs 1st Sleepy Hollow Farm
2nd Pumpkin Ridge Farm
CHAMPION EWE Pumpkin Ridge Farm
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE Fox Hollow Farm
EXHIBITORS FLOCK No Entries
PEN OF 3 LAMBS 1st Fox Hollow Farm
2nd Pumpkin Ridge Farm

  

 
 
NORTHEAST NATURAL COLORED SHEEP SHOW
 
NYS SHEEP & WOOL FESTIVAL 10/21/2007
 
LONG WOOL DIVISION RESULTS
 

Yearling Ram 1st Beechtree Farm
2nd T/M Livestock Co.
3rd Foster Farm
4th Orchard View (EL)
5th T/M Livestock Co.
Fall Ram Lamb 1st T/M Livestock Co.
2nd T/M Livestock Co
Junior Ram Lamb
Class A: 1st Little Hooves
2nd Anchorage Farm
3rd Spring Breeze Farm
4th T/M Livestock Co.
5th Beechtree Farm
Class B: 1st Pitchfork Ranch
2nd Orchard View Farm (EL)
3rd Pine Lane Farm Karakuls
4th T/M Livestock Co.
5th Beechtree Farm
Pair Ram Lambs 1st T/M Livestock Co.
2nd Beechtree Farm
3rd Orchard View Farm (EL)
4th Foster Farm
5th Common Threads Farm
CHAMPION RAM Little Hooves
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM Pitchfork Ranch
Yearling Ewe
Class A: 1st Little Hooves
2nd T/M Livestock Co.
3rd Muddy Creek Lambscapes
4th Orchard View (EL)
5th Anchorage Farm
Class B: 1st T/M Livestock Co.
2nd Beechtree Farm
3rd Muddy Creek Landscapes
4th Little Hooves
5th Spring Breeze Farm
Pair Yearling Ewes 1st T/M Livestock Co.
2nd Little Hooves
3rd Muddy Creek Landscapes
4th Beechtree Farm
5th Spring Breeze Farm
Fall Ewe Lamb 1st T/M Livestock Co
2nd Muddy Creek Landscapes
3rd T/M Livestock Co
Junior Ewe Lamb
Class A 1st Little Hooves
2nd Anchorage Farm
3rd Shea Brothers
4th Spring Breeze Farm
5th T/M Livestock Co
Class B 1st Pitchfork Ranch
2nd Shea Brothers
3rd T/M Livestock Co
4th Shea Brothers
5th Little Hooves
Pair Ewe Lambs 1st Shea Brothers
2nd Little Hooves
3rd T/M Livestock Co.
4th Orchard View (EL)
5th Spring Breeze Farm
CHAMPION EWE Pitchfork Ranch
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE T/M Livestock Co.
EXHIBITORS FLOCK 1st Little Hooves
2nd T/M Livestock Co
3rd Orchard View Farm (EL)
4th Beechtree Farm
5th Spring Breeze Farm
PEN OF 3 LAMBS 1st Little Hooves
2nd T/M Livestock Co
3rd Orchard View Farm (EL)
4th Spring Breeze Farm
5th Beechtree Farm

      

SUPREME CHAMPION AWARDS 2007
 

 

SUPREME CHAMPION RAM Little Hooves, Moorestown, NJ
SUPREME CHAMPION EWE Pitchfork Ranch, Swartz Creek, MI
BEST FLEECE Little Hooves, Moorestown, NJ

Copyright © 2014 SPA.NET LLC. Web Design / Programming / Hosting Services